Leduc Composite High School

Staff Contacts

Administration - Principal

Mr. Brad Clarke

Principal

Email

Administration - Assistant Principals

Mr. Dave Holbrow

Assistant Principal - Grade 12

Email

Mr. Vince May

Assistant Principal - Grade 11

Email

Mrs. Suzanne Peacocke

Acting Assistant Principal - Grade 10

Email

Empowerment

Mrs. Shelley Hamilton

Guidance Counselor - Grade 10 & Grade 11 (A-L)

Email

Mrs. Renee Drover

Guidance Counselor - Grade 12 & Grade 11 (M-Z)

Email

Mrs. Kerry Thiessen

Learning Support Teacher

Email

Main Office

Mrs. Shawna Blackburn

Head Secretary

Email

Ms. Connie Becker

Secretary - Student Records

Email

Mrs. Lori Mahowich

Secretary - Reception

Email

Mrs. Tasha Gerlitz

Empowerment/Facilities Secretary

Email

Mrs. Shelley Hawkins

Secretary - Library/Learning Commons

Email

Teaching Staff

Miss Candace Acorn

Math & Science (x.211)

Email

M. Sylvanus Assigbe

Sciences et French Second Languages (x.212)

Email

Mr. Dan Blackburn

Math & Science (x. 146)

Email

Mrs. Paula Bosse

Special Programs (x. 115)

Email

Miss Kylie Burton

English Language Arts (x.206)

Email

Mrs. Christa Chamberland

CTS Cosmetology (x. 130/101)

Email

Mrs. Cherie Coffee

English Language Arts & Social Studies (x. 108)

Email

Mrs. Darci Ecker-Popiel

Science (x. 210)

Email

Miss Larissa Frondall

English Language Arts(x. 204)

Email

Mme Annick Gaillard

Mathématiques & Mathematics (x. 112)

Email

Mr. Brad Gilmour

Science (x. 203)

Email

Ms. Claire Gilmour

Mathematics and Science (x. 208)

Email

Mr. Eric Gilmour

Science (x.109)

Email

Mr. Tim Hamblin

Physical Education (x. 132)

Email

Mr. Aaron Heinemann

Mathematics (Various Locations)

Email

Mr. Kenton Hemsing

Mathematics (x.126)

Email

Mme Bobbi Hjertaas

French Language Arts & Études sociales (x.107)

Email

Ms. Martha Howson

English Language Arts (x. 205)

Email

Mrs. Lori Ingram

CTS Foods (x. 106)

Email

Mrs. Laurie Jensch

Mathematics (x. 201)

Email

Mr. Joshua Kostanuick

Welding Teacher (x. 117/118)

Email

Mr. Delton Kruk

Social Studies (x. 103)

Email

Miss Katie Kwasek

Social Studies & Physical Education (x.126/112)

Email

Mr. Greg Lapierre

CTS Construction (x. 119)

Email

Mrs. Jennifer Lasychuk

Social Studies (x. 123)

Email

Dr. Ann Lukey

Science (x. 214)

Email

Mr. John Marchione

Social Studies & English Language Arts (varied locations)

Email

Mr. Dan Maskalyk

CTS Business Education, Computers & Yearbook (x. 207)

Email

Mr. Jeff McLellan

English Language Arts (x. 134)

Email

Miss Ashley Meyer

Art Teacher (x. 114)

Email

Mr. Jim Nahrebeski

English Language Arts & Fine Arts (x. 108/100)

Email

Mrs. Shondra Orlick

Inclusive Education, Science & Early Learning (x. 121)

Email

Miss Amanda Roth

Math & Science (x. 202)

Email

Mr. Ken Saskiw

Math & Science (x. 213)

Email

Mr. Larry Sherwood

Social Studies (x. 104)

Email

Mr. Dave Smallbrook

CTS Mechanics (x. 128)

Email

Mrs. Danielle St. John

Inclusive Education & CALM (x.120/115)

Email

Mr. Don Steenwinkel

Fine Arts (x. 124)

Email

Mr. Mark Templeton

CTS Film & Media (x. 125)

Email

Mr. Mike Thorsteinson

Math & Fitness Sports Medicine (x. 200)

Email

Mr. James Toomey

Inclusive Education & RAP (x. 113)

Email

Mrs. Alexis Villetard

Social Studies (x. 105)

Email

Mr. Evan Wain

Social Studies & CTS - Computers (x.104/209)

Email

Miss Sarah Wilkes

PE - Fall Semester

Email

Mrs. Leslie Wilson-Entz

Inclusive Education & Social Studies (x. 122)

Email

Mr. Paul Wright

English Language Arts ( x. 111)

Email

Miss Christine Wu

Science & CALM (x. 110)

Email

Education Assistant & Support Staff

Mrs. Tricia Barker

Accounting (x. 152)

Email

Mrs. Wendy Wig

Accounting Secretary (x.153)

Email

Ms. Sherry McIlveen

Library Technician (x. 136)

Email

Mrs. Shawna McConnell

Cosmetology Technician (x. 101)

Email

Miss Carley Wynnyk

Cosmetology Technician (x. 101)

Email

Mr. Aaron Adams

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Kymberlee Berkeley

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Karen de Boer

Education Assistant

Email

Ms. Julia Carter

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Janet Downie

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Ami Gagnon

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Christine Hartfelder

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Donna Keith

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Tracey Meaver

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Tammy Robbins

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Marion Sagansky

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Barbie Staples

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Deanne Tancowny

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Lynn Thrower

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Lisa Van Tetering

Transliterator (x. 215)

Email

Custodian Staff

Mr. Dennis Stone

Head Custodian (x. 157)

Email

Mrs. Esther Gordon

Night Supervisor

Email

Mrs. Helen Bahia

Night Custodian

Email

Mrs. Roselyn Bulaclac

Night Custodian

Email

Mr. Michel Foisy

Night Custodian

Email

Mrs. Ruby McKenney

Night Custodian

Email

Maclab Centre for Performing Arts

Mrs. Andrea Martinuk

Maclab Manager (780-980-1866)

Email Link