Black Gold School Division
Leduc Composite High School
780-986-2248

Staff Contacts

Administration - Principal

Mr. Brad Clarke

Principal

Email

Administration - Assistant Principals

Mr. Vince May

Assistant Principal - Grade 10

Email

Mr. Richard Dechaine

Assistant Principal - Grade 11

Email

Mrs. Shelley Hamilton

Assistant Principal - Grade 12

Email

Empowerment

Miss Kristen Suderman

Guidance Counselor - Grade 10

Email

Mrs. Vicki Lidkea

Guidance Counselor - Grade 11

Email

Mrs. Renee Drover

Guidance Counselor - Grade 12

Email

Mrs. Kerry Thiessen

Learning Support Teacher

Email

Mrs. Tasha Gerlitz

Administrative Assistant - Student Services

Email

Main Office

Mrs. Shawna Blackburn

Senior Administrative Assistant

Email

Ms. Connie Becker

Administrative Assistant - Student Records

Email

Mrs. Lori Mahowich

Administrative Assistant - Reception

Email

Teaching Staff

Miss Candace Acorn

Science (x. 211)

Email

Mrs. Val Baron

Instrumental & Choral Music/ Physical Education & CALM (x. 124)

Email

Mr. Dan Blackburn

Mathematics (x. 146)

Email

Ms. Heather Buerfeind

Mathematics (x. 126)

Email

Miss Kylie Burton

English Language Arts (x. 205)

Email

Mrs. Christine Callahan

Science (x. 201)

Email

Mrs. Christa Chamberland

CTS Cosmetology (x. 130/101)

Email

Mrs. Cherie Coffee

English Language Arts (x. 208)

Email

Mrs. Darci Ecker-Popiel

Science/Forensics & General Psychology (x. 210)

Email

Mrs. Leslie Entz

Email

Miss Larissa Frondall

English Language Arts(x. 204)

Email

Mr. Sean Germaine

CTS (pm)

Email

Mr. Brad Gilmour

Science (x. 203)

Email

Ms. Claire Gilmour

Science & Medical Services (x. 213)

Email

Mr. Eric Gilmour

Science (x. 200)

Email

Mme Samantha Hammer

Science & French Immersion Sciences (x. 212)

Email

Mr. Kenton Hemsing

Mathematics (x.126)

Email

Mme Bobbi Hjertaas

French Language Arts/French & Physical Education (x.112)

Email

Mrs. Lori Ingram

CTS Foods (x. 106)

Email

Miss Kirstie Jensch

English Language Arts/Social Studies & CALM (Various Locations)

Email

Mrs. Laurie Jensch

Mathematics (x. 108)

Email

Mr. Joshua Kostanuick

Welding Teacher (x. 117/118)

Email

Mr. Delton Kruk

Social Studies (x. 103)

Email

Miss Katie Kwasek

Physical Education & Fitness and Sports Med. (x. Gym)

Email

Mr. Greg Lapierre

CTS Construction (x. 119)

Email

Ms. Jennifer Lasychuk

Medical Services (x. 123)

Email

Mr. Dan Maskalyk

CTS Courses/CALM & Yearbook (x. 209)

Email

Mr. Jeff McLellan

English Language Arts (x. 134)

Email

Mrs. Cindy McRae

Biology & Medical Services (x. 214)

Email

Miss Ashley Meyer

Art Teacher (x. 114)

Email

Mr. Aamir Munif

Science & CALM (various locations)

Email

Mme Alexandra Mortensen

Spanish/French Immersion/Social (x. 120)

Email

Mr. Jim Nahrebeski

Fine Arts (x. 100)

Email

Mrs. Shondra Orlick

Inclusive Education, Science & Foods (x. 115)

Email

Miss Amanda Roth

Science (x. 202)

Email

Mr. Timothy Rygus

Social Studies (x. 122)

Email

Mrs. Colleen Saskiw

Social Studies & English (x. 121)

Email

Mr. Ken Saskiw

Mathematics (x. 110)

Email

Mr. Larry Sherwood

Social Studies/Broadcast Video (x. 104)

Email

Mr. Mike Shipley

Physical Education

Email

Mr. David Smallbrook

CTS - Mechanics (x. 128)

Email

Mrs. Danielle St. John

Inclusive Education (x. 161)

Email

Mr. Don Steenwinkel

Yearbook & Musical Theatre

Email

Mr. Mark Templeton

Photography & Film (x. 125)

Email

Mr. James Toomey

Inclusive Education (x. 121)

Email

Mrs. Alexis Villetard

Social Studies (x. 105)

Email

Mr. Evan Wain

CTS - Computers/Design Studies (x. 207)

Email

Mr. Paul Wright

Social Studies (x. 111)

Email

Technicians & Educational Assistants

Mrs. Tricia Barker

Accounting Technician

Email

Mrs. Shawna McConnell

Cosmetology Technician

Email

Ms. Sherry McIlveen

Librarian

Email

Ms. Wendy Wig

Accounting Administrative Assistant

Email

Miss Carley Wynnyk

Cosmetology Technician

Email

Mr. Aaron Adams

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Kymberlee Berkeley

Education Assistant

Email

Ms. Julia Carter

Education Assistant

Email

Ms. Delores Churchill

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Denise Coates

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Karen deBoer

Education Assistant

Email

Ms. Kathrine Dunford

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Christine Hartfelder

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Donna Keith

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Patricia McDonald

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Tammy Robbins

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Deanne Tancowny

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Lynn Thrower

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Tamara Saarela

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Barbie Staples

Education Assistant

Email

Ms. Tracey Meaver

Education Assistant

Email

Custodial Staff

Mr. Dennis Stone

Head Custodian

Email

Mrs. Roselyn Buaclac

Custodian

Email

Mrs. Esther Gordon

Night Custodian Supervisor

Email

Mrs. Maureen Mejelin

Custodian

Email

Mrs. Ruby McKenney

Custodian

Email