Black Gold Regional Division No. 18
Leduc Composite High School
780-986-2248

Staff Contacts

Administration - Principal

Mr. Brad Clarke

Principal

Email

Administration - Assistant Principals

Mr. Vince May

Assistant Principal - Grade 10

Email

Mr. David Holbrow

Assistant Principal - Grade 11

Email

Mrs. Shelley Hamilton

Assistant Principal - Grade 12

Email

Empowerment

Miss Kristen Suderman

Guidance Counselor - Grade 10

Mrs. Renee Drover

Guidance Counselor - Grade 11

Email

Ms. Vicki Lidkea

Guidance Counselor - Grade 12

Email

Mrs. Kerry Thiessen

Learning Support Teacher

Email

Mrs. Tasha Gerlitz

Administrative Assistant - Student Services

Email

Main Office

Mrs. Shawna Blackburn

Senior Administrative Assistant

Email

Ms. Connie Becker

Administrative Assistant - Student Records

Email

Mrs. Lori Mahowich

Administrative Assistant - Reception

Email

Mrs. Leanne Leakey

Administrative Assistant

Email

Facilities Secretary

Teaching Staff

Mrs. Val Baron

Instrumental & Choral Music/ Physical Education & CALM (x. 124)

Email

Mr. Dan Blackburn

Mathematics (x. 146)

Email

Miss Kylie Burton

English Language Arts (x. 205)

Email

Mrs. Christine Callahan

Science (x. 201)

Email

Mrs. Christa Chamberland

CTS Cosmetology (x. 130/101)

Email

Mrs. Cherie Coffee

English Language Arts (x. 208)

Email

Mrs. Darci Ecker-Popiel

Science/Forensics & General Psychology (x. 210)

Email

Miss Larissa Frondall

English Language Arts(x. 204)

Email

Mme Annick Gaillard

Mathématiques & Mathematics (x. 107)

Email

Mr. Brad Gilmour

Science (x. 203)

Email

Ms. Claire Gilmour

Science & Medical Services (x. 213)

Email

Mr. Eric Gilmour

Science (x. 200)

Email

Mr. Tim Hamblin

Physical Education (x. 132)

Email

Mr. Aaron Heinemann

Mathematics & Physical Education (x. 109)

Email

Mr. Kenton Hemsing

Mathematics (x.126)

Email

Mme Bobbi Hjertaas

French Language Arts/French & Physical Education (x.112)

Email

Patricia Hrytsak

English Language Arts (x. 206)

Mrs. Lori Ingram

CTS Foods (x. 106)

Email

Miss Kirstie Jensch

English Language Arts/Social Studies & CALM ()

Email

Mrs. Laurie Jensch

Mathematics (x. 108)

Email

Mlle Samantha Knee

Science & French Immersion Sciences (x. 212)

Email

Mr. Joshua Kostanuick

Welding Teacher (x. 117/118)

Email

Mr. Delton Kruk

Social Studies (x. 103)

Email

Miss Katie Kwasek

Physical Education & Fitness and Sports Med. (x. Gym)

Email

Mr. Greg Lapierre

CTS Construction (x. 119)

Email

Ms. Jennifer Lasychuk

Medical Services (x. 123)

Email

Mr. Dan Maskalyk

CTS Courses/CALM & Yearbook (x. 209)

Email

Mr. Jeff McLellan

English Language Arts (x. 134)

Email

Cindy McRae

Biology & Medical Services (x. 214)

Email

Miss Ashley Meyer

Art Teacher (x. 114)

Email

Mr. Jim Nahrebeski

Fine Arts (x. 100)

Email

Mrs. Shondra Orlick

Inclusive Education, Science & Foods (x. 115)

Email

Mme Monica Polanica

Spanish & Études sociales (x. 120)

Email

Miss Amanda Roth

Science (x. 202)

Email

Mr. Timothy Rygus

Social Studies (x. 122)

Email

Mrs. Colleen Saskiw

Social Studies & English (x. 121)

Email

Mr. Ken Saskiw

Math & CTS (x. 110)

Email

Mr. Larry Sherwood

Social Studies (x. 104)

Email

Mr. Dave Smallbrook

CTS Mechanics (x. 128)

Email

Mrs. Danielle St. John

Inclusive Education/CALM & Social Studies (x. )

Email

Mr. Don Steenwinkel

Fine Arts (x. 124/100)

Email

Mr. Mark Templeton

CTS Film & Media (x. 125)

Email

Mr. James Toomey

Inclusive Education & Math (x. 113)

Email

Mrs. Alexis Villetard

Social Studies (x. 105)

Email

Mr. Evan Wain

CTS - Computers & CALM (x. 207)

Email

Morgan Wallace

Math & Science (x. 211)

Email

Mr. Paul Wright

Social Studies & English Language Arts ( x. 111)

Email

Education Assistant & Support Staff

Mrs. Tricia Barker

Accounting (x. 152)

Email

Mrs. Wendy Wig

Accounting Secretary (x.153)

Email

Ms. Sherry McIlveen

Library Technician (x. 136)

Email

Mrs. Shawna McConnell

Cosmetology Technician (x. 101)

Email

Miss Carley Wynnyk

Cosmetology Technician (x. 101)

Email

Mr. Aaron Adams

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Kymberlee Berkeley

Education Assistant

Email

Ms. Julia Carter

Education Assistant

Email

Ms. Delores Churchill

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Denise Coates-McPhee

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Karen de Boer

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Ami Gagnon

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Christine Hartfelder

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Donna Keith

Education Assistant

Email

Miss Patricia McDonald

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Tracey Meaver

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Tammy Robbins

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Barbie Staples

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Deanne Tancowny

Education Assistant

Email

Mrs. Lynn Thrower

Education Assistant

Email

Custodian Staff

Mr. Dennis Stone

Head Custodian (x. 157)

Email

Mrs. Esther Gordon

Night Supervisor

Email

Mrs. Helen Bahia

Night Custodian

Email

Mrs. Roselyn Bulaclac

Night Custodian

Email

Mrs. Ruby McKenney

Night Custodian

Email

Maclab Centre for Performing Arts

Mrs. Andrea Martinuk

Maclab Manager (780-980-1866)

Email Link